abstract-dimension:

New York is Colourful (by jolinaanthony)

abstract-dimension:

New York is Colourful (by jolinaanthony)

(via acrylicalchemy)

#art #new york city #nyc #new york

stevethompson-art:

Doodle - Tiana (C) DISNEY
I should really just start a collection of things I doodle when I’m talking on the phone.

stevethompson-art:

Doodle - Tiana (C) DISNEY

I should really just start a collection of things I doodle when I’m talking on the phone.

(via fairytalemood)

#disney #tiana #the princess and the frog #art #sketch

blue-voids:

Octopi jar from Palaikastro, 1500 BCE - Minoan

blue-voids:

Octopi jar from Palaikastro, 1500 BCE - Minoan

(via rachellanutella)

#octopus #art #want #cephalopod

fleurdulys:

Orchard in Bloom with Poplars - Vincent van Gogh
1889

fleurdulys:

Orchard in Bloom with Poplars - Vincent van Gogh

1889

(via rachellanutella)

#van gogh #vincent van gogh #art #orchard in bloom with poplars

sosuperawesome:

Lisa Congdon’s Print Shop

(via prancingpeacock)

#art

atelierentomologica:

Butterfly, watercolour and ink by Thomas Cussans, 1820,  from an album of drawings made in Mumbai and Southern India

atelierentomologica:

Butterfly, watercolour and ink by Thomas Cussans, 1820,  from an album of drawings made in Mumbai and Southern India

(via scientificillustration)

#illustration #butterfly #art #science #insect

alinejollie:

ゴールデンつめあわせ by ここの

alinejollie:

ゴールデンつめあわせ by ここの

(via drparisa)

#SO MANY PUPPIES #dogs #art #wallpaper #dog #cute

lyssa-fer:

dreamybean:

starfleetinginterest:

what if the coins you find randomly at the bottom of drawers and in between couch cushions are actually from spiders trying to pay rent

image

Reblogging again because that is one of the cutest things I’ve seen all week

(via rachellanutella)

#d'aww #art #sketch #cartoon #spider #animals #cute

pnwbotany:

Common name: Avalanche Lily
Scientific name: Erythronium montanum
Family: Liliaceae
Source: Wild Flowers of America. Art by Mary Vaux Walcott

pnwbotany:

Common name: Avalanche Lily

Scientific name: Erythronium montanum

Family: Liliaceae

Source: Wild Flowers of America. Art by Mary Vaux Walcott

(via scientificillustration)

#lily #art #illustration #flower #nature

megsokay:

whiskey-wolf:

$2,500.00 Titanium and Gold Lip Pearl Linerlock

This knife is from Suchat’s New Diamond Edition. This liner locking folder features a carved Robert Calcinore Mosaic Damascus blade. The handle has carved titanium bolsters, carved gold lip pearl scales with pink/green/yellow stone inserts, carved matching Damascus rear bolsters, and carved and anodized titanium liners and back-spacer.

GIMME GIMME.

#want #knife #art